Saturday, September 13, 2008

Checking in after Game 1

Sniderman, Sniderman, does whatever a Snider can....

Umm, yeah. Holy fucking shit. Travis Snider. 20 years old. Gimme a B!......

Oh, and AJ Burnett?

Bring on Big Fat Bartolo Colon in Game 2....


5 comments:

Navin Vaswani (@eyebleaf) said...

Sniderman - yo, i fucking love it. am def. going to use it, and cite accordingly, of course.

Navin Vaswani (@eyebleaf) said...

oh, and colon really needs to lose some weight. mother fucker ain't never heard of a stationary bike? what a fatty.

Navin Vaswani (@eyebleaf) said...

fuck.

The Ack said...

fuck.

Anonymous said...

Rawsnide.